Prize Giving

Each year we are proud to recognise individual achievement and success.

  English Maths Effort Heathfielder
Year 3 Mylo Whiteoak Alex Lister Ruby Whitworth Emily Stringer
Year 4 Eve Walton Noah Harrison-Brown Harry Teal Jake Thomas
Year 5 Greg Ryan Rhys Hunt Louis Peron Cameron Brown
Year 6 Poppy Eccles Harvey Swire Hannah Kay Joseph Rowbottom

Individual Prizes

Green Cup for Overall Achievement Katie Gloag
Markham Shield for Overall Effort Amelia Taylor
Morsley Prize for a Newcomer who has Contributed Greatly to the Life of the School Isobel Smith
Richard Oldham Memorial Prize for technology Katie Gloag
Science Prize Ella Cahill
Humanities Prize Myles Ley
French Prize Eliza Burns
Bancroft Music Cup for achievement in music Peter Stobart
Slade String Instrumental Trophy Peter Stobart
Wood Brass Trophy  Greg Ryan
Searle Drama Cup Ella Cahill
Segovia Award for Guitar Poppy Eccles
Moate Cup for Percussion Peter Stobart
Brown Music Prize for Effort in Music Poppy Eccles
Paul Brown Piano Trophy Natasha Bennett
Young Musician of the Year

Peter Stobart 

Alexandra Harrison

Music Captains

Mariella Bromfield

Gabe Fraser

Art Prize Eliza Burns
Alex Smith Shield for Overall Contribution to Sport Gina Speakman
Netball Captain Grace Irving
Watkins Netball Trophy  Heidi Hinchliff
Football Captain Jacob Handerson
Football Cup Will Uttley
Rugby Captain Ben Parkin
Rugby Cup Ben Parkin
Hockey Captain Louisa Gloag
Hockey Cup  Natasha Bennett
Athletics Captain Carmen Taylor
Athletics Cup Joseph Rowbottom
Cricket Captain Oliver Sturdee
Cricket Cup Myles Ley
Rounders Captain James Stackhouse
Rounders Cup Poppy Eccles
Gymnastics Captain Joel Booth
Eileen Waddington Trophy for Effort and Achievement Will Uttley
Citizenship Cup for Overall Contribution to the Life of Heathfield Heidi Hinchliff
Swimming Captains Robyn Ley and Rhys Hunt
Swimming Cup for Most Improved Swimmer Will Uttley
Swimming Cup Gina Speakman
   
Interteams Captains   
Baitings Joseph Diggle
Boothwood Ollie Prenty
Ringstone Cameron Brown
Scammonden Theo Blundell
School Librarian Olivia Boyle
Deputy Heads of School Tom Blackhall and Ben Parkin
Head of School Alexandra Harrison
previous